Download the complete ship list as MS ExcelCSV, or OpenDocument.

Country
Class
Type
LOA (in)
Beam (in)
Max. Wgt.
Ship Class
Units
Speed
Shafts
Rudders
Netherlands19SS22.0822.2711282?
Germany1934 TypeDD32.583.083.8111222?
Germany1934 Type (L)DD32.583.083.8111222?
Germany1934A TypeDD33.083.083.8911222?
Germany1934A TypeDD33.083.083.8911222?
Germany1934A Type (L)DD33.083.083.8911222?
Germany1936 A (Mobile) TypeDD34.753.254.2211.5222?
Germany1936 A Type "Narvik"DD34.753.254.2211.5222?
Germany1936 B TypeDD34.753.254.2211.52222T
Germany1936 TypeDD34.173.253.9711222?
Germany1936 Type (L)DD34.173.253.9711222?
Germany1939 Type "Elbing"DD282.752.4411222?
United KingdomA classSS23.421.832.3411282?
JapanA1 (I9)SS31.082.584.4211.5282?
JapanA2 (I12)SS31.082.584.4411.5282?
United KingdomAbdielGB34.833.834.88112821
United KingdomAbercrombieMN27.927.56.3411.5302?
United KingdomAbercrombieMN31.087.510.0222302?
United KingdomAcastaDD23.082.332.1611232?
United KingdomAcastaDD26.922.672.7311222?
BrazilAcreDD26.922.922.4911222?
United KingdomActiveCP33.753.424.311.5244?
United KingdomActivityCVE42.755.514.7112821
GermanyAdm. HipperCA55.425.8314.1933.52331
GermanyAdm. Hipper (L)CA56.335.8315.4333.52331
GermanyAdmiral Graf SpeeCA50.835.8313.3732321
RussiaAdmiral MakarovCAE37.54.759.4922.5262?
GermanyAdmiral ScheerCA50.835.8313.3732321
GermanyAdmiral Scheer (L)CA51.335.8313.3733.52321
Austria-HungaryAdmiral SpaunCP35.673.54.4711.5244?
United KingdomAdmirality MDD22.752.252.1611233?
United KingdomAdmirality M typeDD22.752.252.1611233?
United KingdomAdmirality RDD23.082.252.2411232?
United KingdomAdmirality R typeDD23.082.252.2411232?
United KingdomAdmirality SDD232.252.1611232?
United KingdomAdmirality S typeDD232.252.1611232?
United KingdomAdmirality VDD262.52.5711222?
United KingdomAdmirality V & W typeDD262.52.5711222?
United KingdomAdmirality WDD262.52.5711222?
United KingdomAdventureGB43.334.928.66112821
United KingdomAdventure (L)GB44.924.928.66112821
GreeceAetosDD24.422.332.2411232?
PortugalAfonso de AlbuquerqueGB27.253.673.0111282?
JapanAganoCL47.674.178.8722.52341
United KingdomAgincourtDN567.4226.0955.52641
FranceAigleDD35.173.254.0511.5222?
JapanAkagiCVA71.427.9229.64332441
JapanAkagi (B)CVA71.428.5835.28332441
JapanAkiPDN41717.9933.5281
JapanAkitsu MaruCVE41.585.3314.96112821
JapanAkizukiDD36.673.174.6311.52221
United StatesAlaskaBC67.427.5828.2744.52441
SpainAlesedoDD23.582.252.2411232?
ItalyAlessandro PoerioDD23.082.172.2411232?
BrazilAlexandrino DealencaDD23.082.332.241123?
SpainAlfonsoCL48.334.510.3222.52341
ItalyAlfredo OrianiDD29.172.833.2311222?
FranceAlgérieCA50.925.511.72332341
PeruAlmirante GrauCP31.583.425.0311.52421
PeruAlmirante GuiseDD29.172.582.8211222?
ChileAlmirante LatorreDN55.087.6726.9855.52641
ChileAlmirante Latorre (B)DN55.088.5829.7155.52641
ChileAlmirante LynchDD26.832.752.5711223?
PeruAlmirante VillarDD26.672.582.3411222?
ChileAlmirante WilliamsDD27.832.752.6511223?
JapanAM (I13)SS31.083.254.9311.5282?
United KingdomAmazonDD26.922.672.7311222?
United KingdomAmbuscadeDD26.832.672.8211222?
United KingdomAmeerCVE415.8315.64112811
United KingdomAmphionCL46.834.759.7822.52341
ItalyAndrea DoriaDN48.177.6720.2244.52842I
ItalyAndrea Doria(L)DN51.087.6724.3444.52622I
ColumbiaAntioquiaDD26.922.582.6511222?
JapanAobaCA50.584.337.26332341
JapanAoba (B)CA50.584.839.24332341
ItalyAquillaDD25.672.582.4911232?
United KingdomArcherCVE415.8313.27112811
United KingdomArethusaCP36.333.254.6411.5244?
United KingdomArethusaCL42.174.257.4222341
United StatesArgonautSS31.752.834.4411.5282?
United KingdomArgusCVE47.085.7516.6911284?
United KingdomArgus (B)CVE47.086.3317.0211284?
United KingdomArk RoyalCVA66.677.9228.5922.52431
United StatesArkansasDN46.837.7522.24552821
United StatesArkansas (B)DN46.838.8325.26552821
JapanAsashioDD32.332.833.48112221
United StatesAtlantaCL45.084.429.0422.52321
United KingdomAttackerCVE41.335.5814.85112811
ItalyAudaceDD23.922.332.2411232?
United KingdomAudacityCVE38.924.6711.35112811
United KingdomAvengerCVE415.8315.6112811
FranceAventurierDD24.172.332.2411232?
GermanyB-97DD26.832.582.73112221
JapanB1 (I15)SS29.752.584.0211.5282?
JapanB2 (I40)SS29.752.584.0511.5282?
JapanB3 (I54)SS29.752.584.0411.5282?
United StatesBagleyDD28.4232.85112221
BrazilBahiaCP33.423.253.9711.5243?
United StatesBalaoSS262.252.99112821
ItalyBalillaSS23.52.082.57112821
United StatesBaltimoreCA56.085.9214.5933.52341
ItalyBarbianoCL46.254.257.2222232?
United StatesBarracudaSS28.52.333.16112821
United KingdomBattle #1DD31.583.334.0511222?
United KingdomBattle #2DD31.583.424.1411222?
United KingdomBattleaxeDD30.423.173.4811222?
GermanyBayernDN49.178.2526.5755.52832T
FranceBéarnCV49.927.4229.2922.52842T
United KingdomBellerophonDN43.836.9218.6442842T
United KingdomBellonaCL42.674.257.8222341
United StatesBenhamDD28.4233.02112221
United StatesBensonDD2933.14112221
YugoslaviaBeogradDD26.832.582.4911222?
RussiaBespokoinyDD26.832.582.411222?
United KingdomBirkenheadCP37.174.176.0911.5244?
United KingdomBirkenhead (L)CP384.175.9811.5244?
United KingdomBirminghamCP38.084.176.2911.5244?
United KingdomBirmingham (L)CP38.584.176.411.5242?
GermanyBismarckBB68.339.8341.0166.52432T
United KingdomBlondeCP33.753.424.2211.5244?
GermanyBlücherCAE44.256.6714.6933.52631
GermanyBlücherCA56.335.8315.4333.52331
United KingdomBoadiceaCP33.753.424.1411.5244?
United StatesBogueCVE41.335.8316.19112811
ItalyBolzanoCA53.835.6711.47332341
FranceBourrasqueDD28.922.672.8211222?
GermanyBremenCP31.53.584.1411.52421
GermanyBremseGB28.422.583.6411282?
FranceBretagneDN45.427.4221.4644.52841
ItalyBrinSS19.251.922.04112821
United KingdomBristolCP37.753.925.4711.5241
United StatesBrooklynCL50.675.1711.08332341
United StatesBrooklyn (B)CL50.675.7511.08332341
GermanyBrummerCP38.423.585.8811.52421
GermanyBrummerGB30.923.673.8111282?
GermanyBrummer (II)GB26.53.173.1511282?
United StatesBuckleyDD25.53.082.36112222T
ArgentinaBuenos AiresDD26.922.923.0611222?
JapanC1 (I16)SS29.922.53.9411.52821
JapanC2 (I46)SS29.922.53.9411.52821
JapanC3 (I52)SS29.752.584.0111.52821
United StatesCachalotSS22.582.082.3611282?
ItalyCadornaCL46.254.258.1522232?
ItalyCagniSS192.172.81112821
United StatesCaldwellDD26.332.582.1411221
United KingdomCaledonCP37.53.585.3611.52421
United KingdomCalliopeCP37.173.54.8311.524?
ItalyCalviSS23.082.082.7112821
SpainCalvosoteloGB25.253.332.6511282?
United KingdomCambrianCP37.173.54.9711.52441
ItalyCampaniaCP22.673.53.6411.5262?
United KingdomCampaniaCVE44.835.8316.47112821
United KingdomCanadaDN55.087.6726.5655.52641
United KingdomCanadian TribalDD31.423.083.8111222?
SpainCanariasCA535.3312.3332341
United StatesCannonDD25.53.082.34112222T
ChileCapitán O`BrienSS21.582.332.6711282?
ItalyCapitaniCL393.925.4711.5232?
United KingdomCarlisleCP37.673.675.4811.52421
ItalyCarlo MirabelloDD28.332.583.3111232?
United KingdomCarolineCP37.173.55.0811.52441
United StatesCasablancaCVE41.585.4211.25112821
United StatesCassinDD25.422.52.02112221
SpainCastilloGB20.922.832.3211282?
ArgentinaCatamarcaDD24.082.252.2411232?
United KingdomCentaurCP37.173.55.0211.5244?
United KingdomCeresCP37.53.675.5111.52421
United KingdomCeylonCL46.335.1711.4822.52341
ChinaChao HoCP28.833.584.2211.5243?
United KingdomChathamCP38.174.086.1911.5241
United StatesChesterCP353.925.0811.5231
JapanChikumaCP39.583.835.1611.5241
JapanChitoseCVL52.675.6715.7811.52821
ArgentinaChurrucaDD27.752.673.0611222?
SpainChurrucaDD27.752.673.0611222?
SwedenClas FlemingCP21.832.832.5311.5242?
SwedenClas Fleming(L)CP23.52.833.0611.524?
United StatesClemsonDD26.172.582.4112221
United StatesClevelandCL50.675.3311.94332341
United KingdomCodringtonDD28.582.832.911222?
FranceColmarCP35.673.835.1611.5244?
GermanyCölnCP42.673.927.7411.52421
United StatesColoradoDN528.1731.4855.52641
United StatesColorado (B)DN528.8333.3455.52641
United KingdomColossusDN45.57.2519.2442842T
United KingdomColossusCVL57.836.6719.1811.52621
United StatesCommencement BayCVE46.426.2525.04112821
United StatesConnecticutPDN386.4215.0133.52821
ItalyConte Di CavourDN48.177.6720.0544.52842I
ItalyConte Di Cavour(L)DN50.927.6724.1844.52622I
United KingdomCourageousBC65.586.7518.62442441
United KingdomCourageousCVA65.57.5828.2622.52441
FranceCourbetDN45.677.4221.46442841
United KingdomCrusaderDD27.422.752.8211222?
ItalyCurtatoneDD23.172.172.161123?
SpainD classSS23.081.832.2211282?
JapanD1 (I361)SS20.082.422.8311282?
JapanD2 (I373)SS20.252.422.8511282?
United KingdomDanaeCP39.253.836.3311.52421
ItalyDante AlighieriDN467.2517.82442842I
FranceDantonPDN40.087.0816.533.52841
FranceDe GrasseCL51.55.8310.0733232?
NetherlandsDe RuyterCL46.754.338.0522.52321
NetherlandsDe Zeven ProvinciënCAE28.334.677.6322.52621
United StatesDelawareDN43.257.0818.05442821
GermanyDerfflingerBC57.57.9225.5844.52442I
United StatesDes MoinesCA59.756.3317.2733.52341
GermanyDeutschlandPDN34.926.0811.7233.52831
GermanyDeutschlandCA50.835.8313.3733.52321
GermanyDeutschlandSS17.752.422.5311282?
GermanyDeutschland (L)CA51.335.8313.3733.52321
United KingdomDidoCL42.674.257.75222341
United StatesDolphinSS26.582.332.8511282?
PortugalDouroDD26.922.582.2911222?
United KingdomDreadnoughtDN43.926.8317.96442842T
GermanyDresdenCP32.423.674.5511.5241
YugoslaviaDubrovnikDD30.922.923.9711222?
FranceDuguay TrouinCL49.674.6711.3522.5234?
FranceDunkerqueBC58.758.528.7944.52441
FranceDuquesneCA52.255.1712.13332341
United KingdomEagleCVA55.588.7528.3722.52641
United KingdomEagleCVA66.929.4251.5222.52443
United KingdomEclipseDD27.422.752.9811222?
FranceEdgar QuinetCAE43.55.8313.1233263?
United KingdomEdinburghCL51.175.2510.96332341
United KingdomEdinburgh (B)CL51.175.512.3332341
United StatesEdsallDD25.53.082.32112222T
United KingdomEffinghamCL50.425.4210.4332341
SwedenEhrensköldDD24.832.422.2411232?
GreeceElliCP26.833.253.8911.5243?
GermanyEmdenCL42.423.927.22222321
United KingdomEmeraldCL47.54.5810.0222.52341
FranceÉmile BertinCL48.424.4210.11222341
United KingdomEmpire MacAlpineCVE38.254.7512.38112811
United KingdomEmpire MacAndrewCVE37.334.6712.38112811
United KingdomEmpire MacCabeCVE40.55.179.54112811
United KingdomEmpire MacCollCVE40.175.179.42112811
United KingdomEmpire MacKayCVE405.0817.5112811
United KingdomEmpire MacMahonCVE40.254.929.14112811
United KingdomEmpire MacRaeCVE37.084.8313.41112811
United StatesEnterprise (B)CVA67.57.9233.0722.52441
SpainEolcoGB24.333.252.5711282?
United KingdomErebusMN33.757.338.7222302?
United StatesErieGB27.423.53.23112821
United KingdomErinDN46.677.6721.644.52842T
FranceErnest RenanCAE42.925.8312.7933263?
Austria-HungaryErzherzog KarlPDN34.5610.2333.52821
SpainEspanaDN38.256.5814.69442841
United StatesEssexCVA72.677.7537.5322.52441
ItalyEttore FieramoscaSS22.52.332.62112821
SpainEugeniaCL38.54.177.22222321
United StatesEvartsDD24.082.922.17112322T
RussiaEvstafiPDN31.56.1711.4733.52821
United KingdomExeterCA47.924.838.76332341
United KingdomExmouthDD27.52.923.1511222?
United StatesFarragutDD28.422.832.9112221
United KingdomFaulknorDD27.752.752.6511223?
United KingdomFijiCL46.335.1711.3622.52341
ItalyFilbertinoCL51.084.8311.8622.52321
United StatesFletcherDD31.423.333.48112221 / 2T
United StatesFloridaDN43.57.3319.04442841
United StatesFlorida (B)DN43.58.8322.88442841
ItalyFocaSS22.2522.37112821
ItalyFolgoreDD26.252.52.8211222?
ItalyFrecciaDD26.252.672.8211222?
JapanFubukiDD32.422.833.39112221
United KingdomFuriousCVA65.587.3323.8622.52441
United KingdomFurious (B)CVA65.587.529.422.52441
JapanFurutakaCA50.584.337.01332342T
JapanFurutaka (B)CA50.584.839.08332342T
JapanFusoDN55.427.8328.6355.52642T
JapanFuso (B)DN58.179.0832.3555.52642T
SwedenFylgiaCAE31.54.085.3622.52621
GermanyG-101DD26.082.582.57112221B1S
GermanyG-85DD22.672.332.16112321B1S
GermanyG-96DD23.082.332.16112321B1S
RussiaGangutDN507.3321.3744.52642I
RussiaGangut (B)DN50.588.7523.2744.52642I
ItalyGaribaldiCL51.175.1710.07332321
United StatesGatoSS262.253112821
RussiaGavrilDD26.832.582.6511222?
TurkeyGayretDD28.752.923.2311222?
United StatesGearingDD32.583.423.8711.52222T
GreeceGeorgios AverofCAE38.55.7512.7922.52621
United KingdomGlattonMN25.836.175.9311.5302?
ItalyGlaucoSS2022.09112821
United KingdomGloucesterCL49.335.1710.46332341
RussiaGnevnyiDD30.922.833.2311222?
SwedenGöteborgDD25.832.672.4911222?
SwedenGotlandCL36.834.256.0922232?
United KingdomGrampusSS24.422.172.7811282?
GermanyGraudenzCP393.756.611.52421
United KingdomGrenvilleDD27.52.923.1511222?
United KingdomGreyhoundDD26.922.752.8211222?
United StatesGridleyDD28.4232.99112221
PolandGromDD31.173.083.9711222?
PolandGryfGB28.253.584.0511282?
FranceGuepardDD35.583.253.97112221
GermanyH-145DD23.082.332.16112321B1S
United KingdomHardyDD27.52.923.1511222?
JapanHatsuharuDD29.922.753.06112222T
United KingdomHawkinsCA50.425.4210.58332341
United KingdomHawthorn MDD22.672.252.1611232?
GermanyHelgolandDN45.677.7520.844.52832T
DenmarkHerluf TrolleCDS23.834.254.3311282?
United KingdomHermesCVL505.8314.1311.52821
GermanyHindenburgBC58.177.9225.5844.52442I
JapanHiryuCVA62.086.0822.5922.52441
JapanHiyoCVL59.927.3329.9111.52621
United KingdomHoodBC71.758.6740.15662441
United StatesHornetCVA68.756.9226.2922.52441
JapanHoshoCVL464.9210.3211.52821
BrazilHumaitáSS23.672.082.55112821
GreeceHydraDD26.252.672.9811222?
JapanHyugaDN56.257.8330.1255.52642T
JapanHyuga (B)DN599.2532.655.52642T
United KingdomIllustriousCVA61.67832.6322.5243?
RussiaImperator PavelPDN38.336.6715.6833.52821
RussiaImperatrica MariaDN46.427.521.6244.52842I
United KingdomImplacableCVA63.92833.1222.5244?
United KingdomInconstantDD26.922.832.911222?
United KingdomIndefatigableBC49.176.6718.22442642T
United StatesIndependenceCVL51.92615.5811.52841
United StatesIndianapolisCA50.835.512.38332341
United KingdomIndomitableCVA62.83830.6722.5243?
United KingdomInglefieldDD27.52.923.1511222?
United KingdomInvincibleBC47.256.5816.62442642T
United StatesIowaBB73.92948.96782442T
United KingdomIron DukeDN51.927.525.91552642T
JapanIsokazeDD26.52.332.24112231
GermanyIXASS20.921.751.9511282?
GermanyIXBSS20.921.831.9711282?
GermanyIXCSS211.922.0211282?
GermanyIXC/40SS242.082.0311282?
GermanyIXD-1SS242.082.4811282?
GermanyIXD-2, IXD/42SS242.082.4911282?
RussiaIzyaslavDD29.332.582.8211222?
United KingdomJ classSS231.922.511283?
JapanJ1 (I1)SS26.672.53.311282?
JapanJ1M (I5)SS26.672.53.4111282?
JapanJ2 (I6)SS26.922.53.5311282?
JapanJ3 (I7)SS29.922.53.9211.5282?
NetherlandsJacob Van HeemskerckCDS26.834.175.8822.5262?
FranceJaguarDD34.673.083.8111222?
United KingdomJavelinDD29.7533.3111222?
FranceJean BartBB67.759.7540.3966.52441
FranceJeanne d'ArcCL46.54.8310.0122.5232?
United StatesJohn C. ButlerDD25.53.082.44112222T
FranceJules MicheletCAE40.55.8311.5533263?
United StatesJuneauCL45.084.428.9522.52321
SpainJupiterGB26.673.53.1511282?
United KingdomK classSS27.52.253.1111282?
GermanyK1GB21.332.752.1411282?
United KingdomK26 clqssSS29.252.333.0911282?
GermanyK4GB26.922.832.911282?
JapanK6 (RO35)SS221.922.1911282?
JapanKagaCVA65.258.0828.84332441
JapanKaga (B/L)CVA67.678.9236.0232.52441
JapanKageroDD32.422.923.81112221
GermanyKaiserDN477.9222.6144.5282T
JapanKaiyoCVE45.5617.28112821
JapanKamikazeDD282.672.73112221
GermanyKarlsruheCP37.173.756.411.52421
JapanKashimaPDN39.176.514.1933.52821
JapanKatoriPDN386.513.7833.52821
JapanKatoriGB36.54.426.6112821
RussiaKatyusha (S. XIV)SS26.6723.1511282?
JapanKawachiDN44.42718.8144281 / 2T
JapanKD1 (I51)SS252.423.0111284?
JapanKD2 (I52)SS27.582.083.0611282?
JapanKD3a (I53)SS27.52.172.911282?
JapanKD3b (I56)SS27.582.172.911282?
JapanKD4 (I61)SS26.752.172.911282?
JapanKD5 (I65)SS26.752.252.9211282?
JapanKD6a (I68)SS28.672.253.0111282?
JapanKD6b (I74)SS28.752.253.1211282?
JapanKD7 (I76)SS28.832.253.1511282?
United KingdomKeithDD26.922.672.7311222?
United KingdomKentCA52.755.6711.17332341
RussiaKerchDD27.922.582.6511222?
GreeceKilkisPDN31.836.4211.5933.52821
ArgentinaKingGB21.082.51.9911282?
United KingdomKing Edward VIIPDN37.836.514.1133.52821
United KingdomKing George VDN49.837.4223.4544.52842T
United KingdomKing George VBB62.088.5837.43662441
RussiaKirovCA52.254.8310.0733232?
SwedenKlas HornDD25.422.422.3211222?
TurkeyKocatepeDD27.422.582.911222?
GermanyKolbergCP35.673.835.0511.5241
JapanKongoBC58.677.6726.7444.52442T
JapanKongo (B)BC60.758.5830.0444.52442T
GermanyKonigDN48.338.0824.1552832T
GermanyKönigsbergCP31.53.584.311.5241
GermanyKönigsbergCP41.423.927.3211.52421
GermanyKönigsbergCL47.584.178.9722.52321
GermanyKönigsberg (B)CL47.584.588.9722.52321
RussiaKrasni KavkazCA46.334.3310.3222.52342I
JapanKRS (I21)SS23.332.082.4611282?
JapanKumaCP44.423.925.9811.52441
JapanKumano MaruCVE40.925.3312.38112821
JapanKuramaCAE40.426.3312.8733.52621
FranceL'AdroitDD29.332.672.911222?
ArgentinaLa ArgentinaCL45.084.758.2522.5234?
FranceLa GalissonnièreCL49.084.7511.5522.52321
ArgentinaLa PlataDD24.582.52.3211232?
United KingdomLaforeyDD22.422.332.1611232?
United KingdomLaforeyDD30.173.083.5611222?
United StatesLangleyCVE45.175.4215.63112821
FranceLe FantasqueDD36.173.424.6311.52221
FranceLe GladiateurGB30.923.52.911282?
FranceLe HardiDD3233.3911222?
United KingdomLeanderCL46.254.679.9622.52341
GermanyLeipzigCL48.424.429.2822.52331
RussiaLeninet (L1)SS22.172.082.111282?
RussiaLeningradDD34.833.173.6411223?
ItalyLeoneDD312.833.391123?
United StatesLexingtonCVA748.7539.51332441
United KingdomLightfootDD27.082.672.6511223?
United KingdomLionBC58.337.4224.9144.52442T
ItalyLittorioBB65.838.9237.5266.52443
ItalyLiuzziSS21.081.922.25112821
United KingdomLondonCA52.755.510.91332341
United KingdomLondon (B)CA52.75610.91332341
United StatesLong IslandCVE46.085.8315.41112811
United KingdomLord CliveMN287.256.0911.5302?
United KingdomLord NelsonPDN37.086.6714.6933.52821
RussiaLt. IlinDD26.832.582.5711222?
ItalyLubiaCP30.5844.7111.526?
United KingdomM classSS24.672.082.6111282?
ItalyMaestraleDD29.172.833.1511222?
GermanyMagdeburgCP37.923.675.7811.5241
United StatesMahanDD28.4232.92112221
United KingdomMajesticCVL57.926.6720.1711.52621
RomaniaMărăștiDD25.922.582.8211222?
ItalyMarcelloSS201.922.09112821
BrazilMarcilio DiasDD29.752.923.0611222?
ItalyMarconiSS20.921.832.23112821
ItalyMarsalaCP38.423.584.9611.5263?
United KingdomMarshal NeyMN29.677.57.1211.5302?
NetherlandsMarten Harpertszoon TrompCAE27.8346.2922.52621
JapanMatsuDD27.252.582.3611222?
United KingdomMedeaDD22.832.252.1611233?
TurkeyMedilliCP37.923.675.7811.5244?
SpainMendez NunezCL38.53.836.7222341
ArgentinaMendozaDD27.922.673.0611222?
FranceMetzCP41.423.927.3211.5242?
United StatesMidwayCVA80.679.4261.9922.52442T
BrazilMinas GeraisDN45.256.9218.15442821
JapanMinekazeDD282.52.57112221
United KingdomMinotaurCAE43.256.2514.3733.52621
United StatesMississippiPDN31.836.4211.5933.52821
United KingdomModified Admirality WDD262.52.8211222?
United KingdomModified RDD232.252.2411232?
United KingdomModified Thornycroft WDD262.582.8211222?
United KingdomModified W typeDD262.52.8211222?
FranceMogadorDD37.583.54.8811.52221
JapanMogamiCL54.83511.39332342T
JapanMogami (B)CA54.835.5812.333.52342T
JapanMogami (B)CL54.835.5812.3332342T
GermanyMoltkeBC50.928.0820.88442642I
ItalyMontecuccoliCL49.834.589.1822.52321
FranceMulhouseCP37.923.675.7811.5242?
JapanMutsukiDD28.082.52.73112221
JapanNachiCA55.754.7510.89332341
JapanNachi(B)CA55.755.6712.46332341
JapanNagaraCL44.423.927.22222341
JapanNagatoDN58.337.9231.7755.52642T
JapanNagato (B)DN61.59.535.32662442T
United KingdomNairanaCVE44.085.6717.74112821
United StatesNarwhalSS30.922.754.3411.52821
GermanyNassauDN39.927.4217.33442832T
United KingdomNautilus (N1)SS21.52.172.6711282?
GreeceNavarinonDD27.422.752.9811222?
ItalyNavigatoriDD29.332.753.4811222?
ItalyNazario SauroDD24.672.52.411232?
United KingdomNelsonBB59.178.8336.35662621
United KingdomNeptuneDN45.57.0819.08442842T
United StatesNevadaDN48.587.9223.5955.52821
United StatesNevada (B)DN48.58929.0155.52821
United StatesNew MexicoDN52.088.0827.0155.52641
United StatesNew Mexico (B)DN52.088.8333.1255.52641
United StatesNew OrleansCA495.1711.32332341
DenmarkNiels IuelCDS24.584.54.79112821
ChinaNing HaiCL303.253.9711.523?
GermanyNordlandGB24.584.54.79112821
United KingdomNorfolkCA52.925.510.97332341
United StatesNorth CarolinaBB60.75938.62662442T
United StatesNorthamptonCA505.511.58332341
RussiaNovikDD282.582.5711223?
GermanyNürnbergCL49.584.59.722.52331
United StatesO'BrienDD25.422.51.97112221
United KingdomOberonSS22.52.332.5611282?
United KingdomOdinSS23.672.52.6811282?
RussiaOgnevoiDD3233.9711222?
JapanOkinoshimaGB33.174.336.19112821
SwedenÖlandDD30.673.083.4811222?
United StatesOmahaCL46.334.5810.5722.52341
RussiaOpytnyiDD32.253.172.6511222?
United StatesOregon CityCA56.085.9214.5933.52341
RussiaOrfejDD26.832.582.4911222?
United KingdomOrionDN48.427.4224.0244.52842T
PolandOrzelSS231.832.211282?
SwedenOscar IICDS25.924.174.7811282?
United KingdomOxleySS22.922.332.5411282?
JapanOyodoCL52.54.5811.8622.52341
United KingdomPaladinDD28.752.923.1511222?
United KingdomParkerDD27.082.672.8211223?
United KingdomParthianSS24.082.52.6811282?
United StatesPauldingDD24.52.171.7411231
PortugalPedro NunesGB19.52.752.0111282?
United StatesPennsylvaniaDN50.678.0826.3455.52641
United StatesPennsylvaniaCAE425.8312.6533.52621
United StatesPennsylvania(B)DN50.678.8333.5155.52641
United StatesPensacolaCA48.835.4211.48332341
United StatesPerchSS25.082.082.6511282?
ItalyPietro MiccaSS24.752.082.63112821
GermanyPillauCP373.755.4711.52421
ItalyPisaCAE38.425.7510.9322.5262?
FrancePlutonCL41.754.257.0122232?
United KingdomPorpoiseSS242.52.6911282?
United StatesPorpoiseSS25.082.082.6211282?
United StatesPorterDD31.753.083.36112221
RussiaPravada (S. IV)SS24.582.172.3811282?
United KingdomPretoria CastleCVE49.586.3324.19112821
GermanyPrinz EugenCA57.425.9216.3433.52331
RussiaProfinternCL43.334.178.4622.5234?
SwedenPsilanderDD23.252.332.3211232?
United KingdomQ. ElizabethDN53.337.5828.155.52642T
United KingdomQ. Elizabeth (B)DN53.338.6731.7355.52642T
ItalyQuartoCP363.54.6311.5264?
United KingdomQueen MaryBC58.677.4225.9844.52442T
United KingdomQuilliamDD29.8333.2311222?
ItalyQuintino SellaDD23.252.332.2411232?
Austria-HungaryRadetzkyPDN386.7513.3733.52822T
United KingdomRainbowSS23.922.52.6811282?
United StatesRangerCVA64.086.6720.5322.52421
United KingdomRapanaCVE40.084.9216.5112811
FranceRedoutableSS25.252.252.72112821
RomaniaRegele FerdinandDD27.832.673.0611222?
ItalyRegina ElenaPDN39.56.1711.6433.52821
United KingdomRenownBC66.177.527.0244.52441
United KingdomRenown (B)BC66.178.532.4144.52441
United KingdomRepeat MDD22.832.252.1611233?
FranceRequinSS21.421.832.1911282?
United KingdomRevengeDN51.757.4227.755.52642I
United KingdomRevenge (B)DN51.758.529.3455.52642I
JapanRhuhoCVL58.925.3317.0211.52621
FranceRichelieuBB67.759.0839.38662441
ArgentinaRivadaviaDN49.58.1725.5855.52831
United KingdomRobertsMN31.087.59.4422302?
ItalyRomoloSS19.332.173.1511282?
United StatesRudderowDD25.53.082.5112222T
RussiaRurikCAE44.086.2514.1933.52621
JapanRyujoCVL49.175.5811.4611.52821
JapanRyujo (B)CVL49.175.6714.0811.52821
GermanyS-113DD292.753.64112221
United KingdomS-W ClassesDD30.2533.3911222?
United KingdomSaguenayDD26.672.752.7311222?
Austria-HungarySaidaCP35.673.54.4711.5242?
United KingdomSaint VincentDN44.67718.81442842T
United StatesSaipanCVL576.4219.6911.52641
GreeceSalamisDD26.922.752.911222?
United StatesSalmonSS25.672.172.8111282?
ItalySan GiorgioCAE39.175.7512.2722.526?
United StatesSangamonCVE46.086.2525.04112811
United StatesSaratoga (B)CVA749.3341.66332441
United StatesSargoSS25.922.252.9411282?
JapanSatsumaPDN40.17716.2633.52821
GermanyScharnhorstBB62.838.1730.8655.52432T
GermanyScharnhorstCAE39.55.9210.56332631
GermanyScharnhorst (L)BB64.258.1732.2755.52432T
United KingdomScottDD27.752.673.1511222?
United StatesSeadragonSS25.922.252.9411282?
JapanSendaiCL44.5847.32222341
United KingdomSentinelCP32.923.173.6411.5242?
RussiaSeries IISS22.171.832.111282?
RussiaSeries XI (L7)SS22.171.832.1611282?
RussiaSeries XIII (L13)SS22.751.922.2811282?
RussiaSeries XIIIbis (L20)SS22.751.922.2811282?
ChileSerranoDD252.422.411222?
GermanySeydlitzBC54.837.7523.644.52442I
GermanySG1 EscortsGB263.252.7311282?
JapanSH (I351)SS30.332.755.0811.52821
United KingdomShakespeareDD27.422.672.9811222?
United StatesSharkSS24.832.082.6211282?
JapanShimakazeDD34.583.084.311.52221
JapanShimane MaruCVE43.925.521.11112811
JapanShinanoCVA72.7510.6774.1622.52442I
JapanShinyoCVE54.25721.58112821
JapanShiratsuyuDD302.753.15112221
JapanShohoCVL59.334.9214.6511.52621
JapanShokakuCVA70.427.0833.1222.52442I
United StatesSimsDD2933.04112221
United StatesSmithDD24.52.171.74112331
ItalySoldatiDD29.172.833.4811222?
United StatesSomersDD31.753.083.39112221
JapanSoryuCVA62.175.8320.4222.52441
United StatesSouth CarolinaDN37.756.6714.61442821
United StatesSouth DakotaBB56.67938.79662642T
United KingdomSouthamptonCL49.335.1710.3332341
JapanST (I201)SS21.581.582.2112821
United StatesSt. LouisCAE35.585.511.3122.52621
United StatesSt. LouisCL50.585.1711.72332341
GermanyStettinCP32.083.674.3811.5241
JapanSTO (I400)SS33.333.256.7711.52821
RussiaStorozhevoyDD30.832.833.3911222?
FranceStrasbourgBC58.928.529.2144.52441
FranceStrasbourgCP393.756.611.5242?
FranceSuffernCA53.585.512.3332332T
TurkeySultan HisarDD26.922.752.911222?
NetherlandsSumatraCL42.54.427.6322.5233?
United StatesSumnerDD31.423.423.65112222T
United KingdomSuperbCL46.335.339.78332341
FranceSurcoufSS30.082.54.5511.5282?
JapanSuzuyaCA54.835.512.0533.52342T
JapanSuzuyaCL54.835.512.13332342T
SwedenSverigePDN33.255.087.0133.5281
United KingdomSwiftDD29.52.833.1511224?
United KingdomSwiftsureCL46.335.259.78332341
United KingdomT classSS22.832.252.3112821
United StatesT classSS22.421.922.2211282?
JapanTachibanaDD27.252.582.3511222?
JapanTaihoCVA71.257.5839.0622.52442I
JapanTaiyoCVE49.256.1720.63112821
JapanTakaoCA55.754.9211.5533.52341
JapanTakao(B)CA55.755.6712.8733.52341
United KingdomTalismanDD25.752.422.3211223?
United StatesTamborSS25.582.252.96112821
JapanTanikazeDD282.422.49112221
RussiaTashkentDD38.253.755.0511.52221
Austria-HungaryTátraDD22.922.172.1611232?
United StatesTenchSS262.252.9911282?
United StatesTennesseeDN528.1731.3155.52641
United StatesTennesseeCAE42.086.0813.133.52621
United StatesTennessee (B)DN529.533.7955.52641
JapanTenryuCP393.424.6311.52431
United StatesTexasDN47.757.9223.0555.52821
United StatesTexas(B)DN47.758.8327.4555.52821
United KingdomThamesSS28.752.333.2111282?
United KingdomThornycroft MDD22.832.252.1611233?
United KingdomThornycroft RDD22.832.252.2411232?
United KingdomThornycroft SDD232.252.1611232?
United KingdomThornycroft V&WDD262.582.5711222?
United KingdomTigerBC58.677.5827.7944.52442T
United KingdomTigerCL46.335.339.65332341
TurkeyTinaztepeDD26.252.582.731122?
GermanyTirpitzBB69.339.8341.0166.52432T
NetherlandsTjerk Hiddes #1DD29.252.923.1511222?
NetherlandsTjerk Hiddes #2DD29.7533.4811222?
JapanToneCA55.175.3312.3833.52341
JapanToneCP31.0845.0511.52421
SwedenTre KronorCL49.754.5810.3222.5222?
ItalyTrentoCA53.835.6711.14332341
United KingdomTribalDD31.423.083.8111222?
Austria-HungaryTriglavDD23.332.172.1611232?
United KingdomTritonSS22.922.252.31112821
NetherlandsTrompCL36.083.425.5711.5232?
JapanTsukubaCAE39.586.2512.71332621
JapanTsygaruGB34.084.255.78112821
United StatesTuckerDD26.252.52.18112221
ItalyTurbineDD25.52.52.4911222?
GermanyType VIIFSS21.1721.97112822T
GermanyU-ASS23.51.832.1211282?
GermanyU117SS22.2522.2511282?
GermanyU139SS25.172.53.0511282?
JapanUmikazeDD26.922.332.16112231
United KingdomUnicornCVL53.337.520.9411.52821
JapanUnryuCVA61.83623.2122.52442T
United KingdomV LeadersDD262.52.5711222?
GermanyV-116DD29.422.833.64112221
GermanyV-99DD23.082.332.16112321
FinlandVäinämöinenCDS25.424.584.4711282?
NetherlandsVan GalenDD26.832.582.5711222?
NetherlandsVan GhentDD26.832.582.4911222?
United KingdomVanguardBB67.83942.43772441
GreeceVasilefs Georgios IDD26.922.833.0611222?
FranceVauquelinDD35.333.254.0511.52221
ArgentinaVeinticinco de MayoCA46.674.9211.0422.5232?
FranceVeritePDN36.586.6713.0433.52831
United KingdomVindictiveCVL50.425.4212.4811.52841
Austria-HungaryViribus UnitisDN41.587.518.15442842T
SwedenVisbyDD26.832.582.6511222?
GermanyVon Der TannBC46.927.2517.91442642T
United KingdomWarriorCAE42.176.1711.97332621
United StatesWaspCVA61.756.7519.7222.52421
GermanyWeisbadenCP39.753.836.8111.52421
United StatesWest Virginia (B)DN529.533.3455.52641
United KingdomWeymouthCP37.754.085.9811.5241
PolandWicherDD29.332.752.8211222?
United StatesWichitaCA50.675.1711.32332341
United StatesWickesDD26.172.582.32112221
GermanyXBSS24.582.52.811282?
United KingdomXISS30.332.53.9711282?
GermanyXIVSS18.332.582.5911282?
GermanyXXISS211.832.5112821
JapanYamatoBB71.9210.6759.13782442I
JapanYamishiro MaruCVE43.085.5822.74112811
United KingdomYarrow MDD22.422.172.1611232?
United KingdomYarrow RDD22.832.172.2411232?
United KingdomYarrow SDD22.832.172.1611232?
RussiaYastrebGB23.252.332.1611282?
ChinaYat-SenGB22.52.833.0611282?
TurkeyYavuzBC50.928.0821.37442642I
ChinaYing SweiCP28.673.254.2211.5243?
United KingdomYorkCA47.924.758.76332341
United StatesYorktownCVA67.56.9226.2922.52441
JapanYubariCL39.833.334.6311.52331
JapanYugumoDD32.582.923.97112221
United KingdomZ-C ClassesDD30.2533.3911222?
ItalyZaraCA49.925.6712.05332321
GermanyZG3DD27.672.832.7311222?
GermanyZH1DD29.172.922.8211222?